Privacy & Cookie Policy

 

This page is aimed at describing the website's administrative procedures concerning the processing of its users' personal data.This statement is produced pursuant to Art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, Personal Data Protection Code for those users who interact with the web services of NTM - NUOVE TECNOLOGIE MARMIFERE S.R.L. accessible by internet starting from the pages www.ntm-marble.it and its alias (http://www.ntm-marble.com).

This statement only concerns the website of www.ntm-marble.it and its alias (http://www.ntm-marble.com) and not other websites that the user may consult through the use of link.

Link to third party websites
We inform you that to supply/offer a full service, our website may contain links with other websites, not managed by NTM - NUOVE TECNOLOGIE MARMIFERE S.R.L.
NTM - NUOVE TECNOLOGIE MARMIFERE S.R.L. is no way responsible for errors, content, cookies or publication of any moral illicit content, advertising, banner or files not in conformity to normative measures in use and in respect to the Privacy regulations by sites not managed by NTM - NUOVE TECNOLOGIE MARMIFERE S.R.L. itself.

Concerning Subjects:
Users of the website of www.ntm-marble.it and its alias (http://www.ntm-marble.com)

Data Processing
Privacy: information and personal data you provide or otherwise obtains in the use of the website will be treated in accordance with the legal provisions of the aforementioned law and the confidentiality obligations therein.

Types of personal data and purposes for their processing

- Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures in charge of the website's operation acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data (so-called log files) the transmission of which is implicit in the use of internet communication protocols.
This information is not collected in order to be associated to identified data subjects, but due to its same nature can, by means of processing and integration with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.
This category includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by the users to connect to the website, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) form addresses of the resources requested, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the reply given by the server (done, error, etc.) and other parameters concerning the user's operating system and computer environment.
These data are used with the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information concerning the use of the site and to check its correct operation. These data can be used to ascertain responsibility in the case of hypothetical computer crimes to the detriment of the website and can be communicated to the Judicial Authority, in the event that the latter explicitly requests such data.

- Data supplied voluntarily by the user
The optional, explicit and voluntary dispatching of electronic mail to the addresses indicated in this website entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary in order to reply to the requests, and also any other personal data contained in the message.

- Cookies
No personal data concerning users are acquired by the website through cookies.
Cookies are not used to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are user-tracing and identification systems used.
The use of the so-called session cookies (that, in any case, are not stored persistently on the user's computer and are deleted automatically as soon as the browser is shut down) is strictly limited to the purpose of transmitting data (made up of random numbers created by the server) identifying the specific session and necessary to allow a safe and efficient website surfing.
The so-called session cookies used in this website avoid any other computer methods that could potentially compromise the privacy about users'web-surfing and they do not make it possible to obtain personal data identifying the specific user.

Processing data supplied by the user
The provided data will be used for the use/completion of strictly connected and instrumental operations of use by users or visitors to the website.
The processing of data for the completion of such operation is compulsory and the eventual lack or wrong communication of any information could limit or prevent the full/correct functionality of the service present on the website.

Optional data
Apart what specified regarding navigation data, you are free to provide personal data via e-mail to request sending information material or other communications.
Their failure may result in the impossibility to satisfy your requests.

Data processing procedures
The processing of the information is made with the help of electronic, paper and telecommunication means, or with any other means that guarantee the privacy of the data.

Diffusion
Your data will not be diffused.

The data controller
NTM - NUOVE TECNOLOGIE MARMIFERE S.R.L.
Via Ciocche n. 1103, Fr. Querceta 55047 Seravezza (LU)
Tel. 0039 0584 752305 - Fax 0039 0584 752378
P.I. 001347100466

Where data processing takes place
The processing operations connected to the web services of this website take place at the above-mentioned offices of NTM - NUOVE TECNOLOGIE MARMIFERE S.R.L. and are carried out only by technical personnel of the Department in charge of processing, or by persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations.

Data subjects' rights
We inform you that you will be able to exercise the rights of art. 7, D.Lgs 196/2003 by means of a written request to be sent to the following address:
- NTM - NUOVE TECNOLOGIE MARMIFERE S.R.L., Via Ciocche n. 1103, Fr. Querceta 55047 Seravezza (LU) - or by sending an email to info@ntm-marble.it
- or by fax: 0039 0584 752378.
Your rights include: to receive confirmation of the existence of your personal data; to know its provenance as well as the reasoning and purpose of its processing; to obtain its cancellation, its transformation into anonymity or the block of the data treated in violation of the law, as well as its updating, its amendment or its integration, if it is of interest; to oppose the processing, for legitimate purposes; to oppose the use of this data for commercial, advertising or marketing information.

---------------------

Variations / update Privacy & Cookie Policy
We reserve the right to change or update, in part or completely, at any time this Privacy & Cookie Policy and adapt it to any new procedures for data processing and / or because of changes in laws and regulations governing this matter. Regularly consult this Privacy & Cookie Policy to stay informed about changes the most recents.
Last update: 09/23/2015

 

What's new